Image description

Timetable and Classes for 2019


We offer a comprehesive timetable of dance and drama classes in a range of styles.


We use the Imperial Society of Teachers of Dance (ISTD) syllabi for our Ballet, Tap, Modern and Classical Greek classes.


In our drama classes students will experience a range theatrical styles including Musical Theatre. We can also offer one to one tuition and entry

for London Academy of Music & Dramatic Art (LAMDA) acting and musical theatre exams.


The one thing that all our classes have in common is that all our pupils will recieve the very highest standard of performance education taught in a friendly, supportive, fun and encouraging environment.



Image description


Classes for Toddlers & Young Children

 

 

 


Monday

10.00am

11.00am

Intro to Dance Baby Class

Wednesday

1.30pm

2.30pm

Introduction to Dance Baby Class

Friday

10.30am

11.30am

Intro to Dance Baby Class

Sunday

10.00am

11.00am

Intro to Dance Baby Class

Sunday

11.00am

11.45am

Pre School Ballet

Monday

1.30pm

2.15pm

Pre School Ballet

Wednesday

9.15am

10.00am

Pre School Ballet 

Thursday

1.30pm

2.15pm

Pre School Ballet

Friday

1:30pm

2.15pm

Pre-School Ballet 

Saturday

9.15am

10.00am

Pre School Ballet

 

 

 

 

Ballet Classes

 

 

 


Monday

3.30pm

4.15pm

Primary Class (new)

Tuesday

4.30pm

5.15pm 

Primary Class (new)

Thursday

3.30pm

4.15pm

Primary Class (new)

Friday

3.45pm

4.30pm

Primary Grade (new) 

Friday

4.30pm

5.15pm

Primary Grade (new)

Thursday

4.15pm

5.00pm

Primary Grade (new) 

Monday

4.15pm

5.00pm

Primary Grade (new)

Thursday

5.00pm 

5.45pm

Grade 1 New 

Friday

5.15pm

6.00pm

Grade 1 (new)

Tuesday

3.30pm

4.15pm

Grade 1 (new)

Thursday

5.45pm

6.30pm

Grade 1 (Existing)

Tuesday

5.15pm

6.00pm

Grade 1 (Existing)

Monday

5.15pm

6.00pm

Grade 2 Ballet

Friday

4.30pm

5.15pm

Grade 2 Ballet (was 5.15pmG1)

Monday

6.15pm

7.00pm

Grade 2 Ballet Exam

Wednesday

3.45pm

4.30pm

Grade 2 Ballet Exam

Tuesday

4.30pm

5.15pm

Grade 3 Ballet New

Wednesday

4.30pm

5.30pm

Grade 3 Ballet

Monday

4.15pm

5.15pm

Grade 3 Ballet Exam

Monday

5.15pm

6.15pm

Grade 4 Ballet Exam

Wednesday

5.30pm

6.30pm

Grade 5 Ballet

Tuesday

7.15pm

8.15pm

Grade 6 Ballet

Tuesday

6.15pm

7.15pm

Intermediate Ballet 

Friday

7.30pm

8.30pm

Intermediate Ballet Class 2 

Tuesday

7.15pm

8.15pm

Advanced 1 Ballet 

 

 

 

 

Body Conditioning & Coaching Classes

 

 

 


Tuesday

5.15pm

6.15pm

Grade 2/3 Ballet Coaching

Thursday

5.15pm

6.15pm

Pointe Ballet Coaching Grade 5+

Monday

7.15pm

8.15pm

Pointe Work Advanced

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10.00am

11.00am

G5/6 Body Con

Saturday

11.00am

12.00pm

G2 Body Con

Saturday

12.00pm

12.45pm

G3 Body Con

Saturday

1.00pm

2.00pm

G3/4 Body Con

Monday

8.15pm

9.00pm

Body Conditioning

 

 

 

 

 

     

Tap Classes

 

 

 


Tuesday

3.45pm

4.30pm

New Combined Tap & Modern (1)

Wednesday

3.45pm

4.30pm

New Combined Tap & Modern Beg (2)

Wednesday

3.45pm

4.30pm

Primary Tap Exam Set (was Mon)

Monday

5.00pm 

5.45pm

Grade 1 Tap (new)

Monday

3.45pm

4.30pm

Grade 1 Tap existing

Monday

4.30pm

5.15pm

Grade 2 Tap (new)

Saturday

12.00pm

12.45pm

Grade 2 Tap (new)

Saturday

10.00am

11.00am

Grade 3 Tap

Saturday

1.00pm

1.45pm

Grade 3 Tap

Friday

3.45pm

4.30pm

Grade 3 Tap 

Friday

4.30pm

5.30pm

Grade 4 Tap 

Saturday

11.00am

12.00pm

Grade 6 Tap

Friday

6.30pm

7.30pm

Intermediate Tap (exam set)

 

 

 

 


Modern Classes


 

 

 


Tuesday

3.45pm

4.30pm

New Combined Tap & Modern (1)

Wednesday

3.45pm

4.30pm

New Combined Tap & Modern Beg (2)

Tuesday

4.30pm

5.15pm

Grade 1 Modern (new)

Monday

3.30pm

4.15pm

Grade 1 Modern

Saturday

11.00am

11.45am

Grade 1 Modern